Past Presidents Fixtures 2021

Below is a list of the Association Fixtures for Season which the President hopes you will support.

 

The Match  fees  for 2021 will be £ 9.00 per Game.  

Please note that if you are NOT a fully paid-up Member of an Affiliated Club you will not be eligible to play in these Matches. Social Membership of an Affiliated Club does NOT count as qualification.

Will all Members and Associates please be aware that future correspondence will be predominantly by e-mail.  It is therefore imperative that you supply an e-mail address when replying to this Notice.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

16.08.21 NORFOLK

Rink 1. 19 - 18 Vic Hemmett, John Hort, Keith Roberts, Bill Ayling

Rink 2. 24 - 13 Dave Aburn, Dave Walters, Graham Dawber, Peter Marshall

Rink 3. 22 - 19 David Smith, Bill Hudson, George Hope, David Sowdon

Rink 4. 24 - 27 Colin Clarke, John Hannon, Mick Gray, Norman Mann

 

12.08.21 SUSSEX

Rink 1. 23 - 14 Alan Bradshaw, Butch Manning, Steve Parnham, Peter Marshall

Rink 2. 13 - 27 Dennis Williams, Vic Hemmett, Brian Shellard, Mick Gray

Rink 3. 16 - 25 Dennis knight, Ray Merritt, John Cocoracchio, John Southwell

Rink 4. 35 - 16 Roger Rashleigh, Bill Hudson, Peter Rapley, Joe Cable

Rink 5. 40 - 15 Dave Aburn, John Hort, Chris Jones, Trevor Pocock

Rink 6. 25 - 12 Graham Dawber, Ray Uwins, Martin Harbottle, Bill Ayling

 

09.08.21 OXFORDSHIRE 

Rink 1. 16 - 24 Roger Rashleigh, Aga Hassan, Chris Jones, Norman Mann

Rink 2. 21 - 17 David Smith, Brian Shellard, Martin Harbottle, Joe Cable

Rink 3. 21 - 20 Colin Popple, Dave Walters, Trevor Prentice, Peter Marshall

Rink 4. 13 - 21 Robin Amy, John Hannon, Graham Dawber, Bill Ayling

Rink 5. 19 - 18 Keith Atkins, John Hort, Peter Rapley, John Southwell

 

05.08.21 Sutton & District

Rink 1. 16 - 24 Keith Atkins, Bill Hudson, Martin Harbottle, John Seymour

Rink 2. 17 - 20 Ray Merritt, Charles Smith, Alan Shearing, Trevor Prentice

Rink 3. 29 - 09 David Aburn, Brian Shellard, Graham Dawber, Joe Cable

Rink 4. 19 - 18 Chris Jones, Allen Banks, Steve Parnham, Peter Marshall

Rink 5. 08 - 28 Colin Popple, Dave Walters, George Hope, John Cocoracchio

Rink 6. 21 - 14 Alan Bradshaw, Ken Shopland, John Hannon, Bill Ayling

 

19.07.21 Surrey v WSBA

Rink 1. 25 - 09 Brian Shellard, Mark Medhurst, Gordon Beddall, Bill Ayling

Rink 2. 25 - 16 Roger Humphrey, Butch Manning, Steve Parnham, Trevor Pocock

Rink 3. 23 - 12 Vic Hemmett, George Hope, John Coccorachio, Joe Cable

Rink 4. 21 - 21 Colin Clark, Bill Hudson, Tony Clark, Norman Mann

Rink 5. 22 - 14 Colin Popple, John Hannon, Martin Harbottle, Trevor Prentice

 

07.07.21 Surrey 95 SCBA 111 at Horley B.C.

Rink 1. 15 - 22 Brian Wilson, Steve Parnham, Peter Marshall

Rink 2. 16 - 18 Allen Banks, Graham Dawber, Graham D Robinson

Rink 3. 25 - 10 David Smith, George Hope, Trevor Prentice

Rink 4. 11 - 21 Aga Hassan, John Hort, John Southwell

Rink 5. 13 - 23 Dave Walters. John Cocoacchio, Gordon Beddall

Rink 6. 15 - 17 Keith Adams, Colin Homes, Mick Gray

 

21.06.21 Surrey 68 Kent 45 at Bletchingley B.C.

Rink 1. 20 - 08 Brian Shellard, Dennis Williams, Peter Rapley, Peter Marshall

Rink 2. 19 - 12 Colin Clarke, Roger Rashleigh, Colin Homes, John Seymour

Rink 3. 13 - 09 Bill Hudson, Dennis Knight, Ray Uwins, Jim Scott

Rink 4. 16 - 16 Vic Hemmett, Dave Walters, Alan Shearing, Bill Ayling

 

No.        OPPONENTS      DATE              VENUE TIME
Q1 WARWICKSHIRE VPBA Cancelled 27th APRIL EGHAM B.C.  
Q3 KENT PPBA 68 - 45 21st JUNE BLETCHINGLEY B.C. 2.00pm  
Q4 BERKSHIRE VPBA Cancelled 5th JULY LEATHERHEAD B.C. 2.00pm
Q5 SURREY PRESIDENT 95-111 7th JULY HORLEY B.C. 1.30pm   #
Q6 WEST SURREY B.A. 116-72 19th JULY STOKE PARK B.C. 2.00pm
Q7 SUTTON & DISTRICT  110-113 5th AUGUST WALLINGTON B.C. 2.00pm
Q8 OXFORDSHIRE PPBA 90-100 9th AUGUST SOUTH OXFORD B.C. 2.00pm
Q9 SUSSEX PPBA 152-109 12th AUGUST POPES MEAD B.C. 2.00pm
Q2 NORFOLK 89-77 16th AUGUST CONNAUGHT B.C. 1.30pm  ** #
Q10 HERTFORDSHIRE PPBA   19th AUGUST WALLINGTON B.C. 2.00pm
           
        ** coach  #  Note Time

 

         
Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Surrey County Bowling Association