Any member of an affiliated club, whether badged or unbadged may apply to play in these matches. 

 

Dress code for these matches is County coloured shirt, white trousers or white BE approved shorts and white shoes. Coloured waterproof jackets are also available.  These may be obtained from Match Secretary John Tucker

 

If you are interested in playing then please, in the first instance, advise the County Match Secretary:- John Tucker, Phone 020 8407 0664 or Mob 07846 367034 or the Home Counties manager

 

EMAIL: barrie.emanuel@sky.com

PHONE: 01483 505008       MOBILE / TEXT: 07985 256252

2019 Home Counties Match Fixtures and Results

DAY

DATE

OPPONENTS

H/A

TIME

VENUE

Result

For

Against

Sat

11-May

Buckinghamshire

A

14:00

Aylesbury Town BC

 

 

 

Sat

18-May

Middlesex

H

10:30

Croydon BC

 

 

 

Sat

25-May

Kent

A

10:30

Folkstone BC

 

 

 

Sat

29-Jun

Oxfordshire

A

14:00

South Oxford BC

 

 

 

Sat

03-Aug

Sussex

H

10:30

Croydon BC

 

 

 

Sat

10-Aug

Berkshire

H

11:00

Croydon BC

 

 

 

 

Fixtures in RED are Mixed Matches, Fixtures in Green are Home matches, Fixtures in Blue are Away matches

 

The selections below for the first three matches has been made.

 

HCL Rules mean only 8 players from the last Middleton game can be picked.

 

Buckinghamshire

Surname

Forename

Home Club

Ayton

David

Egham BC

Baker

Craig

North Sheen BC

Beeson

Nathan

Farnham BC

Bennett

Paul

Old Coulsdon BC

Bishopp

Mark

Weybridge BC

Clarke

Gary

Egham BC

Cushen

Richard

North Sheen BC

Davies

Allan

Egham BC

Dunne

Mark

West End BC

Fishlock

Simon

Camberley BC

Foley

Paul

Southey BC

Greenwood

Simon

Camberley BC

Hardy

Nick

Camberley BC

Hennessey

Dennis

North Sheen BC

Jones

Mark

West End BC

Morton

Finlay

Croydon BC

O'Flynn

Eamon

Cranleigh BC

Porter

Mark

West Wimbledon BC

Richardson

Andrew

Southey BC

Rolfe

Tom

North Sheen BC

Salvador

Andrew

Bramley BC

Shillingford

James

Camberley BC

Sinnott

John

Temple BC

Smith

Russell

Belmont BC

     
Middlesex

Surname

Forename

Home Club

Ayton

David

Egham BC

Baker

Craig

North Sheen BC

Barclay

Andrew

Old Coulsdon BC

Beeson

Nathan

Farnham BC

Bennett

Paul

Old Coulsdon BC

Bishopp

Mark

Weybridge BC

Boarer

Andrew

Mayford Hall BC

Cable

Joe

Purley Bury BC

Clarke

Gary

Egham BC

Cushen

Harry

North Sheen BC

Dutton

Mike

Old Coulsdon BC

Fyfield

Mark

Farnham BC

Greenwood

Simon

Camberley BC

Hayes

Connor

Old Dean BC

Jones

Mark

West End BC

Manuel

Paul

Newdigate BC

Morton

Finlay

Croydon BC

O'Flynn

Eamon

Cranleigh BC

O'Leary

Jeff

Epsom Park BC

Orme

Andrew

Newdigate BC

Shanley

Steve

Sutton BA

Shillingford

James

Camberley BC

Sinnott

John

Temple BC

Street

Graham

Knaphill BC

     

 

Kent

Surname

Forename

Home Club

Ayton

David

Egham BC

Baker

Craig

North Sheen BC

Beeson

Nathan

Farnham BC

Buckee

Tony

Horley BC

Clarke

Gary

Egham BC

Foley

Paul

Southey BC

Gomez

Elbio

North Sheen BC

Greenwood

Simon

Camberley BC

Hennessey

Dennis

North Sheen BC

Jones

Mark

West End BC

Mallett

Roger

Old Coulsdon BC

Mann

Norman

Newdigate BC

Manuel

Paul

Newdigate BC

Neil

Alexander

Godalming BC

O'Flynn

Eamon

Cranleigh BC

Porter

Mark

West Wimbledon BC

Sampson

Martin

Camberley BC

Shillingford

James

Camberley BC

Sigamoney

Michael

North Sheen BC

Sinnott

John

Temple BC

Smith

Russell

Belmont BC

Street

Graham

Knaphill BC

Tindall

Jamie

Weybridge BC

Tindall

Joseph

Weybridge BC

     
Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Surrey County Bowling Association