Past Triples Winners

 

Winners

Runners Up

2019 Old Dean Old Coulsdon

2018

C Bruder, M Bishopp, I Jenkins (Weybridge)

P Foley, A Richardson, R Dodds (Southey)

2017

Old Dean

Cheam

2016

Camberley

Mid Surrey

2015

Streatham Park

Southey

2014

Weybridge

Wandilea

2013

Weybridge

Croydon

2012

North Sheen

Old Coulsdon

2011

South London

North Sheen

2010

Woodbridge Hill

Egham

2009

Croydon

Cheam

2008

Egham

North Sheen

2007

Magdalen Park

Weybridge

2006

Egham

Old Coulsdon

2005

Croydon

Cheam Village

2004

Egham

South London

2003

North Sheen

Shirley Park

2002

Cheam Village

Woking Park

2001

Old Coulsdon

Croydon

2000

South London

Weybridge

1999

Croydon

Croydon

1998

Old Dean

Wimbledon Park

1997

Epsom Park

West Byfleet

1996

Cheam Village

Shirley Park

1995

Mid-Surrey

South London

1994

Old Coulsdon

West Wimbledon

1993

South London

Bletchingley

1992

West Wimbledon

Supreme

1991

Mid-Surrey

Weybridge

1990

Woking Park

West Wimbledon

1989

Streatham Park

Guildford

1988

Mitcham

Temple

1987

Woking Park

Croydon

1986

Mitcham

Guildford

1985

Sutton

Ottershaw

1984

Temple

Woking Park

1983

Cranleigh RBL

Egham

1982

Mid-Surrey

Guildford

1981

Woking Park

West Wimbledon

1980

Mid-Surrey

British Aerospace

1979

West Wimbledon

Woking Park

1978

Mid-Surrey

Belmont

1977

Mid-Surrey

Croydon

1976

Temple

Andre

1975

Guildford

Temple

1974

Balham

St George's

1973

B.A.C.

Cuddington

1972

Mid-Surrey

B.A.C.

1971

Mid-Surrey

South London

1970

Croydon Gas

Guildford

1969

Dulwich

Croydon

1968

Esher

Wandgas

1967

Guildford

Croydon

1966

Mitcham

Sutton

1965

Dulwich

Dorking

1964

Esher

Battersea Park

1963

Merton

Sheen Common

1962

Shirley Park

Heathfield S.A.

1961

Manor Club

Weybridge

1960

Croydon

Hawkers

1959

City of London Police

Watneys

1958

Malden

Watchetts

1957

Belmont

Motspur Park

1956

Croydon

Belmont

1955

Clapham Park

Mid-Surrey

1954

Temple

City of London Police

1953

Southern Railway (Raynes Park)

Guildford

1952

Esher

Motspur Park

1951

Epsom

Croydon M.O.

1950

Epsom

Temple

1949

Motspur Park

Epsom

1948

Cheam Village

Clapham Park

1947

Redhill

Vauxhall Park

1946

Esher

Magdalen Park

1945

Motspur Park

Croydon

1940-44

- No Competition

 

1939

Nunhead

Mid-Surrey

1938

Waddon Residents

Shirley Park

1937

West Wimbledon

Croydon

1936

Balham

Croydon

1935

Streatham Constitutional

Guildford

1934

Balham

Waddon Residents

1933

Northwood

Sutton

1932

Temple

Putney Town

1931

Priory Park

Balham

1930

Dulwich

Chipstead

1929

Vauxhall Park

Redhill

1928

Balham

Walton Constitutional

1927

Redhill

Dulwich

1926

Croydon

Belmont

1925

Putney Common

Erimus

 

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Surrey County Bowling Association