County Members who have been awarded the Leopard Award for services to their Clubs

SURREY LEOPARD AWARD WINNERS TO 2021

Club

Recipient

Addlestone Victory Park

R O’Dell

Albury

P Parfree

Ashburton Park

J G Burrows

Ashtead

B. Levens

Astolat

A D Hughes

Auriol

E  Baker: W H Osborne:  L Sellars:  V Saunders

Banstead Neville

G Parker

Battersea Park

G Jones

Belmont

M Mott: R St Good

Bensham Manor

A Dobson

Bletchingley

J A Davie: A J Weeks: T Pocock

Bramley

M Carpenter

Carshalton

S Mayley

Carshalton Bches

C Tagg

Castle Green

J R Dale: J Murray: B.West: Derek Redgwell

Caterham

M Miller

Cheam

S Duke: J Parsons: R Willson: C.Smith

Cheam Fields

B Johnston OBE: R Taylor

Cheam Village

T J Blount

Chertsey

P Morris

Chessington

E Leader: T Clary

Chipstead

S Quinnell, B. Hart

Churchfields

R Allen

Cobham

L Newton: L Bignall

Colliers Wood

E Sliney: L Eells

Cranleigh

B Baker

Croydon

R Barnes: B Kidd

Croydon Adults

K. Sandland

Croygas

R D Granger

Dulwich Village

P Lewis

Ember

P Collins: J. Ingham

Epsom

A H Jackman

Epsom Park

K Webbon: R. Gordon

Ewell Village

J Bailey

Farnham

R G Sallis: T Cannon

Felbridge

B Williams-Fuller

Godalming & Farncombe

C Gregory: R Humphrey: G D Robinson

Gonville

W Adams

Grangewood

D Martin

Guildford

K Tiner: D. Hayter

Haslemere

P Brackfield

Heathervale

J Neal

Heathfield

J Hudnott

Hersham

H Lane: W Farthing

Hersham Village

R Budd: P Hill

Horley

T W Foote: Alex Bennett

Holloway Hill

Norman Gravestock

Imber Court

D Presland: P Hall

Knaphill

A Tingay: N Crawley: J. Kenton : A.Bennet

Leatherhead

J P Wickens: R Hodgkinson: C Lucas

Malden

R Raper

Malden Manor

A.Josolyne: D. Smith

Mayford Hall

H Puller, A Boarer

Mellows Park

W Hellyer

Merton

W Fryer

Merton Manor

D Hennessy

Mid Surrey

L W Weston: D E Beckett: Brian Lawton

Milford

R Jenner: F Elliott, J Everest

Monotype

W Stubbs

Morden

R Perry

Norbury

A Mason: D Ellis

North Sheen

D Reed

Oatlands Park

R Owen

Old Couldsdon

Ray Crump

Old Dean

D J E Hilton: R S Webb

Ottershaw

F Seymour

Oxshott

R Pollitt

Pippbrook

R J Whiting: L J Higgins

Purley

K. Menehan: B. Manning

Purley Bury

R. Brown: J. Cable, D Popejoy

Redhill

W J Worsell: John Hoad

Raynes Park

L Wetherall

Rose Hill

L W Betts

Sanderstead

W S Challis: D H Jarvis

Shirley Park

G Butler: P Pring Jnr, R Turner

Southey

L Griffiths: P Wessier

South London

L Ford: B Davies

Stoke Park

Ray Unwins

Streatham Park

V McCarthy

Supreme

A Melton: D Day

Surbiton

E G Coles

Surbiton RBL

G Archer: H Caulder

Sutton

F Harding: A.Butler

Sutton Common

R. Rolls

Temple

Jake Absolon

Tongham

N Walters: P Chuter

Wallington

A McFarland: T Coyle

Warlingham Pk

G Driver: P Fitzpatrick

Watchetts

B Cunningham: D Morris

West End

Trevor Lofty: Steve Brierley

Westfield

K Russell

West Park

S Betchley

Weyburn

R J Field: R Cox

Windlesham

J Conry: R Rapley

Woking Park

A Rideout: R Buckler,  Peter Tapper

Wonersh

D Strickland:   R Sherwood: R Taylor

Woodbridge Hill

A M Chitterburgh

 

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Surrey County Bowling Association