County Members who have been awarded the Leopard Award for services to their Clubs

SURREY LEOPARD AWARD WINNERS TO 2018

Addlestone Victory Park

R O’Dell

Knaphill

A Tingay: N Crawley: J. Kenton : A.Bennet

Albury

P Parfree

Leatherhead

J P Wickens: R Hodgkinson: C Lucas

Ashburton Park

J G Burrows

Malden

R Raper

Ashtead

B. Levens

Malden Manor

A.Josolyne: D. Smith

Astolat

A D Hughes

Mayford Hall

H Puller

Auriol

E A Baker: W H Osborne: L Sellars: V Saunders

Mellows Park

W Hellyer

Banstead Neville

G Parker

Merton

W Fryer

Battersea Park

G Jones

Merton Manor

D Hennessy

Belmont

M Mott: R St Good

Mid Surrey

L W Weston: D E Beckett: Brian Lawton

Bensham Manor

A Dobson

Milford

R Jenner: F Elliott

Bletchingley

J A Davie: A J Weeks: T Pocock

Monotype

W Stubbs

Bramley

M Carpenter

Morden

R Perry

Carshalton

S Mayley

Norbury

A Mason: D Ellis

Carshalton Beeches

C Tagg

North Sheen

D Reed

Castle Green

J R Dale: J Murray: B.West

Oatlands Park

R Owen

Caterham

M Miller

Old Couldsdon

Ray Crump

Cheam

S Duke: J Parsons: R Willson: C.Smith

Old Dean

D J E Hilton: R S Webb

Cheam Fields

B Johnston OBE: R Taylor

Ottershaw

F Seymour

Cheam Village

T J Blount

Oxshott

R Pollitt

Chertsey

P Morris

Pippbrook

R J Whiting: L J Higgins

Chessington

E Leader: T Clary

Purley

K. Menehan: B. Manning

Chipstead

S Quinnell

Purley Bury

R. Brown: J. Cable

Churchfields

R Allen

Redhill

W J Worsell: John Hoad

Cobham

L Newton: L Bignall

Raynes Park

L Wetherall

Colliers Wood

E Sliney: L Eells

Rose Hill

L W Betts

Cranleigh

B Baker

Sanderstead

W S Challis: D H Jarvis

Croydon

R Barnes: B Kidd

Shirley Park

G Butler: P Pring Jnr.

Croydon Adults

K. Sandland

Southey

L Griffiths: P Wessier

Croygas

R D Granger

South London

L Ford: B Davies

Dulwich Village

P Lewis

Stoke Park

Ray Unwins

Ember

P Collins: J. Ingham

Streatham Park

V McCarthy

Epsom

A H Jackman

Supreme

A Melton: D Day

Epsom Park

K Webbon: R. Gordon

Surbiton

E G Coles

Ewell Village

J Bailey

Surbiton RBL

G Archer: H Caulder

Farnham

R G Sallis: T Cannon

Sutton

F Harding: A.Butler

Felbridge

B Williams-Fuller

Sutton Common

R. Rolls

Godalming & Farncombe

C Gregory: R Humphrey: G D Robinson

Tongham

N Walters: P Chuter

Gonville

W Adams

Wallington

A McFarland: T Coyle

Grangewood

D Martin

Warlingham Pk

G Driver: P Fitzpatrick

Guildford

K Tiner: D. Hayter

Watchetts

B Cunningham: D Morris

Haslemere

P Brackfield

West End

Trevor Lofty: Steve Brierley

Heathervale

J Neal

Westfield

K Russell

Heathfield

J Hudnott

West Park

S Betchley

Hersham

H Lane: W Farthing

Weyburn

R J Field: R Cox

Hersham Village

R Budd: P Hill

Windlesham

J Conry: R Rapley

Horley

T W Foote: Alex Bennett

Woking Park

A Rideout: R Buckler

Holloway Hill

Norman Gravestock

Wonersh

D Strickland: R Sherwood: R Taylor

Imber Court

D Presland: P Hall

Woodbridge Hill

A M Chitterburgh

 

     
Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Surrey County Bowling Association