Past Fours Winners

 

 Winners

 Runners Up

2019 Old Dean Old Coulsdon

2018

D Capon, H Cushen,

D Hennesy, A Bennett (North Sheen)

S Coomber, R Hayward,

G Cupit, R Mallett (Old Coulsdon)

2017

Weybridge

Knaphill

2016

Wandilea

Camberley

2015

North Sheen

Purley Bury

2014

Weybridge

Milford

2013

Southey

Weybridge

2012

Wandilea

Cranleigh

2011

Croydon

North Sheen

2010

Egham

Egham

2009

Sutton

Egham

2008

Croydon

South London

2007

Woodbridge Hill

Epsom Park

2006

Cheam

Purley Bury

2005

Croydon

Godalming

2004

Woodbridge Hill

Croydon

2003

Cheam Village

Croydon

2002

Cranleigh RBL

Croydon

2001

Croydon

Cheam Village

2000

Cheam Fields

Ottershaw

1999

Cranleigh RBL

Old Coulsdon

1998

Ember

Egham

1997

Cranleigh RBL

Mitcham

1996

Croydon

Woodbridge Hill

1995

Shirley Park

National Westminster Bank

1994

Croydon

West Wimbledon

1993

Mid-Surrey

Cranleigh R.B.L

1992

Wimbledon Durnsford

Weybridge

1991

Cranleigh R.B.L

Weybridge

1990

Wimbledon Durnsford

Old Coulsdon

1989

Old Coulsdon

Mitcham

1988

Croydon

Croydon

1987

Temple

Mid-Surrey

1986

Mid-Surrey

Belmont

1985

Woking Park

Surbiton R.B.L

1984

Croydon

Weybridge

1983

South London

Old Coulsdon

1982

Old Dean

British Aerospace

1981

Mid-Surrey

North Sheen

1980

Old Dean

Mid-Surrey

1979

Cranleigh R.B.L

Croydon

1978

Wimbledon Dunsford

British Aerospace

1977

Woking Park

Astolat

1976

Mid-Surrey

South London

1975

Temple

Croydon

1974

Andre

Croydon

1973

West Wimbledon

Woking Park

1972

Cranleigh Royal British Legion

Woking Park

1971

Wimbledon Durnsford

Temple

1970

North Sheen

Bletchingley

1969

Old Coulsdon

Bletchingley

1968

Merton Park

Heathfield

1967

Dulwich

Albury

1966

Esher

Egham

1965

Dulwich

B.A.C.

1964

Mid-Surrey

Watneys

1963

Balham

Heathfield

1962

Merton Park

Balham

1961

Temple

Banstead

1960

Croydon

Guildford

1959

Brightwell

Epsom

1958

Watchetts

Battersea Fellowship

1957

Wallington

Wandgas

1956

Gonville

Redhill

1955

Croydon

Heathfield

1954

Mid-Surrey

Wallington

1953

Mid-Surrey

Dulwich Park

1952

Old Coulsdon

Motspur Park

1951

Motspur Park

City of London Police

1950

Maiden & Coombe

Ruskin

1949

Dulwich

Harrodian

1948

Redhill

Southey

1947

Redhill

Merton

1946

Croydon

Magdalen Park

1945

Redhill

Motspur Park

1940-44

No Competition

 

1939

Motspur Park

Clapham Park

1938

Weybridge Recreation

West Wimbledon

1937

Sheen Common

Epsom

1936

Priory Park

Shirley Park

1935

Shirley Park

Croydon

1934

Kingston Canbury

Dulwich

1933

Temple

Sutton

1932

Croydon

Kingston Canbury

1931

Balham

Kingston Canbury

1930

Temple

Balham

1929

Sheen Common

Redhill

1928

Chipstead

Southern Railway (Raynes Park)

1927

Waddon Residents

Northwood

1926

Mid-Surrey

Dulwich

1925

Wallington

Northwood

1924

Northwood

Mid-Surrey

1923

Mid-Surrey

Addlestone Duke

1922

Mid-Surrey

Temple

1921

Kingston Canbury

Red Lion (Barnes)

1920

Redhill

Weybridge

1919

Temple

Southey

1918

Redhill & District

Farnham

1917

Weybridge

Wimbledon Park

1916

Redhill & District

Famham

1915

Belmont

Clapham

1914

Battersea Park

Priory Park

1913

Leatherhead

Balham

1912

Kingston Canbury

Vauxhall Park

1911

Malden

South London

 

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Surrey County Bowling Association