Provisional Match Selection

Match C07 - v Sussex 31.5.18 Buxted Park

R. Lanham, B Bowler, M Gray, J Graham, C Popple, E Adamson, D Candeland,      J Cable, B Archer, J Wilkins, D Harvey, W Ayling, D Pearce, F Clarke, R Campbell,   N Whiteman, R Taylor, B Daintree, P Marshall, J Scott, R Rashleigh, T Foote            D Botting, M Platt

 

Match C08 - v Norfolk 12.6.18 Coach

M Glithero, S Sanderson, E Dear, W Ayling, R Rashleigh, J Twells, M Harbottle,      J Cable, G Pocock, G Vincent, J Mason, P Hunt, R Lanham, A Pepper, M Gray,       T Pocock, D Hussey, V Hemmett, D Harvey, P Staples, M Morris, K Clarke, P Miller,  P Marshall

 

Match C09 - v Herts 13.6.18 Leatherhead

R Lanham, J Cornelius, D Candeland, J Cable, R Wilson, V Hemmett, A Boarer,    W Ayling, A Orme, A Cochrane, P Marshall, E O'Flynn, T Bourne, W Hudson,        M Medhurst, T Pocock, N Cooper, G Beddall, P Rapley, J Scott, A Neil, G Vincent,     J Sinnott, G Robinson

 

Match C10 - v Kent 14.6.18 West Wickham

D Aldom, R Lanham, G Spencer, W Ayling, M Glithero, H Quinnell, P Rapley,         J Cable, T Bourne, C Popple, R Gordon, P Staples, P Duncan, D Harvey,              G Beddall, P Marshall

 

Match C11 - v Berks 20.6.18 Wokingham

R Rashleigh, R Lanham, M Platt, M Gray, B Archer, N Cawley, M Wood, W Ayling,   D Hussey, J Roberts, G Dawber, J Cable, A Bradshaw, D Miller, D Candeland,      M Sampson, A Neil, J Randall, B Pedresen, N Whitemen, M Morris, P Rapley,

A Bennett, A Boarer

 

Match C12 - v Oxford 26.6.18 Horley

 P Gay, R Lanham, B Cave, C Gray, A Orme, J Mason, G Dawber, W Ayling 

P Manuel, D Botting, P Hunt, J Cable, G Pococ, J Hort, E Dear, N Chapman,         D Pearce, T Foote, N Mann, T Pocock, D Knight, N Smith, D Candeland,

P Marshall

 

Match C13 - v Worcs 28.6.18 Chester Road Coach

E Adamson, J Wilkins, P Marshall, R Campbell, V Hemmett, P Buckley,                 S Sanderson, W Ayling, B Daintree, D Harvey, N Mann, J Cable, M Harbottle,      H Quinnell, G Taylor, M Gray, T Bourne, R Lanham, G Dawber, N Whiteman,         P Duncan, J Warren, E Dear, M Platt

 

Match C14 - v Bucks 3.7.18 Sutton

T Buckland, J Meningham, G Dawber, W Ayling, K Chesson, R Hayward, J Sinnott, J Cable, S Tomm, D Harvey, M Gray, J Graham, C Popple, D Miller, C Wilkins,

C Gray, P Duncan, A Bennett, P Marshall, P Staples, M Glithero, R Lanham,

B Cave, S Shanley

 

Match C15 - v Leicestershire 10.7.18 Leicester Banks Coach: C Popple,      B Daintree, P Rapley, P Marshall, G Middleton, R Lanham, P Miller, J Cable, A Cochrane, T Clark, D Harding, G Robinson, D Aldom, D Harvey, E Dear, W Ayling, A Orme, J Roberts, G Beddall, D Candeland, M Morris. M Harbottle, J Mason,       M Gray

 

Match C16 - v Hampshire 17.7.18 Newdigate: B Bowler, R Lanham, G Dawber, J Graham, P Manuel, B Hudson, M Gray, J Cable, A Neil, D Harvey, E Dear, T Pocock, A Orme, N Winter, W Ayling, P Staples, M Harbottle, R Mallett, D Candeland, P Marshall, S Tomm, P Rapley, D Sowdon

 

Match C17 - v Northants 18.7.18 Purley: J Tindall, R Lanham, M Dutton, P Marshall, A Bradshaw, J Randall, J Meningen, J Scott, T Capes, D Harvey, M Wood, J Cable, M Rejman, G Taylor, G Dawber, N Whiteman, T Buckland, B Hudson, G Spencer, C Gray, P Gay, D Pearce, A Reed, W Ayling

 

Match C18- v Bedfordshire 31.7.18 Barton Le Clay BC: M Glithero, J Warren, A Cochrane, P Marshall, J Wilkins, P Buckley, M Harbottle, W Ayling, S Tomm, D Harvey, M Gray, J Scott, D Hussey, P Rapley, A Bennet, T Bourne, R Lanham,D Candeland, J Cable, E Adamson, J Hort, R Campbell, D Sowdon

 

Match C19 - v Middlesex 14.8.18 Brentham BC: R Heaney, N Smith, G Dawber, P Marshall, N Cooper, J Hort, P Rapley, J Cable, P Duncan, F Clarke, P Hunt, W Ayling, D Hussey, D Harvey, G Beddall, M Morris, T Foote, R Lanham, M Gray, T Bourne, A Cochrane, D Candeland

 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Surrey County Bowling Association