Past Pairs Winners

  Winners   Runners Up
1912 F. MacGregor,  J. H. Elmes  (Temple)   R. Knight, S. Fewings (Lambeth Carlton)
1913 P. Laing,  W. Taylor  (Dulwich)   C. H. Swain, W. Morton (Balham)
1914 E. Collins,  A. E. Walton  (Red Lion)   W. High, W. R. Pullinger (Godalming Rec.)
1915 F. E. J. Goff,  C. J. F. Spraggs  (Heathfield)   W. W. Southerden, A. Farren (Vauxhall)
1916 H. J. Harris,  H. W. Packer  (Kingston Can.)   G. Wills, T. Giddings (Weybridge)
1917 T. G. Donno,  F. MacGreggor  (Dulwich)   A. Farran, W. W. Southerden (Vauxhall)
1918 C. H. Clark,  T. Haycock  (Putney Common)   C. Heather, J. T. Corvin (Vauxhall)
1919 J. B. Saxton,  J. Newell  (Kingston Can.)   W. H. Warner, J. Dixon (Croydon)
1920 A. Monger,  S. Birch  (Vauxhall)   T. F. Atkinson, P. Gruzelier (Merton)
1921 E. H. Cotterill,  T. Self  (Epsom Park)   W. H. Johnson, H. E. Norman (Peckham Rye Pk)
1922 F. Biggin,  M. Whybrow  (Temple)   C. A. Miller, F. Powell (Barnes Common)
1923 H. J. Risdon,  W. Wheatley  (Southey)   C. Gurney, W. Weeks (Temple)
1924 J. Entwistle,  H. G. Edney  (Mid-Surrey)   F. Norris, J. Montague (Redhill)
1925 B. W. Earl,  D. Irvine-Watson  (S. London)   F. May, J. Baker (Woking)  
1926 W. P. Bell,  G. F. Waters  (Croydon)   A. E. Walton, E. Collins (Red Lion)
1927 T. G. Donno,  T. Whittington  (Dulwich)   T. H. Wright, W. Taylor (Dulwich)
1928 G. T. Symons,  P. G. Newell  (Balham)   H. Brizley, A. Newsome (Southey)
1929 E.G. Fowler,  E. Collins  (Barnes Lonsdale)   H. J. Brown, J. Brigenshaw (Malden)
1930 B. K Field,  J. C. Waterman  (Reigate Priory)   J. Entwistle, H. G. Edney (Richmond)
1931 T. Magnay,  H. Blowfield  (Guildford)   E. J. Kitchen, G. S. Home (Wimbledon Park)
1932 F. J. Weeks,  S. G. Jordan  (Weybridge Rec.)   W. Hurst, R. E. Rawlings (Belmont)
1933 Dr. J. Nicholl,  A. F. Warner  (Belmont)   G. F. Harner, C. E. Gunnell (Shirley Park)
1934 J. W. McGregor,  J. Paterson  (Belmont)   J. A. Floyd, J. Stone (Dulwich)
1935 C.  E. Cramp,  S. Jones  (Croydon)   F. Richardson, W. Parr (Croydon)
1936 J. C. Trigg,  H. Buswell  (Weybridge)   A. J. O. Millard, W. H. Vincent (Reigate Priory)
1937 C. S. Hoadley,  W. W. Henbest  (Temple)   W. H. Smith, C. Cox (Southey)
1938 E. W. J. Coffee,  W. M. Molam  (Kingston Can.) L H. Goodenough, J. Thomson (Ashburlon Park)
1939 G. F. Harmer,  C. E. Gunnell  (Shirley Park)      A. W. Jenkins, J. Jenkinson (West Wimbledon)
1940-44 No Competition          
1945 W. G. Brown,  T. Driver  (Temple)                   E. J. Elms, C. P. Tilley (Byfleet)
1946 W.T.Woollams, V.Oliver (Mellows Park)   A. W. Hatto, S. J. Wilson (Mid-Surrey)
1947 P.J.Gould, F.C.Maud (Sheen Common)   W. G. Wright, J. 0. Passell (Motspur Park)
1948 J.W.Morgan, W.T.Titherley (Epsom)   F. E. Thompson, R. E. Cowlishaw (Barnes Lon.)
1949 W.J.Wright, J..Passell (Motspur Park)   D.  Willis, A. H. Edwards (Balham)
1950 W.F.Simmonds, F.J.Welch (Mitcham)   C. H. Godwin, C. F. J. Walder (Redhill)
1951 W.F.Simmonds, F.J.Welch (Mitcham)   G.  H. Anderson, D. H. Bailey (Barnes Lon.)
1952 H.Birbeck, D.Swan (Mid-Surrey)   W. H. Parkham, V. Oliver (Croydon)
1953 A.A.Walter, C.F.J.Walder (Redhill)   H. S. J. Bosley, N. V. Clarke (Belmont)
1954 J.A.C.Killick, P.C.W.Silcock (Sheen Com.)   A. W. R. Hatto, J. Martin (Mid-Surrey)
1955 H.Gardiner, V.Oliver (Croydon)   S. G. West, R. E. Humphreys (Mellows Pk.)
1956 R.Butterfield, KCoulson (Croydon)   C. Page, J. Gallimore (Esher)
1957 J.J.Hickey, R.G.St.Good (Belmont)   J. Martin, A. W. Hatto (Mid-Surrey)
1958 J.Martin, A.W.R.Hatto (Mid-Surrey)   H. Shepherd, H. Kneebone (Dulwich Park)
1959 H.Skilton, W.Smurthwaite (Trinity)   S. Smith, H. C. Tickner (Esher)
1960 J.Trossell, C.Townend (Magdalen Park)   A. Ottway-Cave, C. Russell (Epsom)
1961 R.Merritt, R.Morris (Chipstead)   H. Markham, H. Finch (St. Matthews)
1962 F.Hyland, H.Jenner (CityPolice)   B. T. Warren, J. Martin (Mid-Surrey)
1963 R.Lamdin, T.Brown (Woking Park)   W. Gauden, L. A. Riches (Bensham Manor)
1964 D.W.Wright, S.W.Musto (Croydon)   R. Lamdin, T. Brown (Woking Park)
1965 W.Attryde, P.Willis (Andre)   T. G. How, A. Owen (Dulwich)
1966 C.T.Prime, H.Bending (Temple)   J. Slater, F. J. Mortimore (Esher)
1967 E.J.Barton, J.Bruce (Mid-Surrey)   R. Merritt, R. Morris (Chipstead)
1968 J.B.Harding, T.G.Howard (South London)   N. Jackson, A. F. Barnett (Dulwich)
1969 A.J.Windsor, R.Lamdin (Woking Park)   N. Collier, S. Fifield (Mid-Surrey)
1970 K.G.Birch, H.Stevenson (Mid-Surrey)   R. E. Cox, J. H. Mortimer (Mid-Surrey)
1971 A.O'Connell, A.G.Murrell (Wimbledon Durnsford) K. G. Birch, H. Stevenson (Mid-Surrey)
1972 J.Duke, W.Oldham (Sutton)   J. W. Gallagher, A. E. Dearman (Kingston Can.)
1973 N.Carroll, E.J.Johnson (Woodbridge Hill)   J. B. Muddle (Sub C. F. Crawford), K. Ward (Croydon)
1974 A.O'Connell, A.G.Murrell (WimbledonDurnsford) K. G. Birch, H. Stevenson (Mid-Surrey)
1975 M.Goddard, S.J.Tucker (Brightwell)   J. D. Palmer. M. K. Campling (South London)
1976 E...Johnson, A.J.Windsor (Woking Park)   S. G. Coleman, D. W. Keene (Malden)
1977 A.Henricy, W.Edser (Merrow)   H. Longhurst. W. Geddes (Southey)
1978 J.D.Palmer, M.K.C'ampling (South London)   H. T. Cowdrey, D. Brown (Merton)
1979 K.Watson, K.R.Barnard (Temple)   A. Denney, W. Edser (Merrow)
1980 J.Leedon.A.J.Windsor (Woking Park)   A. E. Worrall, P. E. Rapley (Malden)
1981 J.Leslie, L.J.Bull (Temple)   J. B. Harding, B. D. Jones (South London)
1982 E.Mitchell, W.Richards (Mid-Surrey)   L .Williamson, A. Murrell (Wimbledon Durnsford)
1983 P.Vamvacopoulos, M.Bradford (Croydon)   J. Bale, A. G. Oliver (West Wimbledon)
1984 M.Holt, M.K.Campling (South London)   J. Mann, W. Hatto (Woking Park)
1985 A.Green, P.Vamvacopoulos (Croydon)   J. Green, M. Ottley (Cranleigh R.B.L)
1986 J.Gale, J.Gale (Vauxhall Park)   A. Knapp, R. Strudwick (Albury)
1987 T.Honnor, G.Little (Mid-Surrey)   E. Blount, R. Buckler (Woking Park)
1988 A.Carter, D.O'Brien (Temple)   R. Walters, R. Merritt (Chipstead)
1989 D.Stafford, R.Bellion (Mid-Surrey)   I. Bennett. S. Tuohy (Mitcham)
1990 J.Howick, A.Hawes (Croydon)   T. Honnor, G. Little (Mid-Surrey)
1991 C.Smith, P.Vamvacopoulos (West Wimbledon) K. Evans, B. Andrews (Chertsey)
1992 C.Smith, P.Vamvacopoulos (West Wimbledon) D. Turner, T. Rock (Farnham)
1993 E.Exall, H.Punjabi (Old Coulsdon)   J. Birch, A. O'Connell (South London)
1994 D.Spittles, A.Kellaway (Croydon Gas)   E. Kavanagh, W. Harrison (South London)
1995 D.Candeland, N.Ross (ShirleyPark)   R. Marchant, K. Beauchamp (Haslemere)
1996 R.Marchant, K.Beauchamp (Haslemere)   D. Homes, R. Campbell (Chertsey)
1997 G.Nicholls, L.Dickson (Wimbledon Park)   P. Rogers. C. Ions (Weybridge)
1998 G.Duvergier, M.Overington (Cranleigh RBL)   M. Dower, J. O'Leary (Epsom Park)
1999 C.Young, P.Vamvacopoulos (Cheam Village)   T. Jarnes. M. Satlis (Farnham)
2000 P.Coleman, D.Wood (Cheam Village)   P. Beazley-Long, R. Pike (Colliers Wood)
2001 R.Ottley, M.Overington (Cranleigh RBL)   D. Candeland, N. Ross (Shirley Park)
2002 G.Vigor, D.Clark (Croydon)   R. Ilsley, M. Sampson (Ottershaw)
2003 W.Banks, B.Garden (Egham)   P. Coleman, I. Ross (Cheam Village)
2004 R.Coles, E.Nolan (Cheam Village)   E. Kavanagh, K. Nicholls (South London):
2005 A.Lewis, M.Overington (Cranleigh RBL)   R. Ilsley, M. Sampson (Ottershaw)
2006 R.Cushen, M.Sigamoney (North Sheen)   G. Wallis, F Dodd (Old Coulsdon)
2007 M.McDonagh, G.McDonagh (Cheam)   R. Stanley, D. Leach (Magdalen Park)
2008 G.Vigor, A.Howick (Croydon)   A. Bullen, A. Gladwell (Cranleigh RBL)
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
C.Bruder, I.Honnor (Weybridge)
M. Bishopp, P. Vamvacopoulos (Weybridge)
A. Howick, G. Vigor (Croydon)
A. Gauld, P. Jenkins (Wandilea)
D. Capon. D. King (North Sheen)
  M. O'Leary, J. O'Leary (Epsom Park)
D. Heard. S. Kercher (Woodbridge Hill)
S. Higginbotham, S. Fishlock (Tongham)
J. O'Leary, J. Stevens (Epsom Park)
D. Morris, S, Clarke (Cheam)

2014

2015

2016

L. Dickson, M. Sigamoney (N.Sheen)

N. Beeson, D. Olver (Chipstead)

G. Street, M. Street (Knaphill)

 

D. Morris, S. Clarke (Cheam)

R.Killick, H. Craig (Woodbridge Hill)

N. Findlay, F. Morton (Streatham Park)

2017 J. Fitzgerald. S. Clarke (Cheam)   J. O'Leary, J. Stevens (Epsom Park)
Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Surrey County Bowling Association