Past Fours Winners

     Winners  Runners Up
       
1911   Malden South London
1912   Kingston Canbury Vauxhall Park
1913   Leatherhead Balham
1914   Battersea Park Priory Park
1915   Belmont Clapham
1916   Redhill & District Famham
1917   Weybridge Wimbledon Park
1918   Redhill & District Farnham
1919   Temple Southey
1920   Redhill Weybridge
1921   Kingston Canbury Red Lion (Barnes)
1922   Mid-Surrey Temple
1923   Mid-Surrey Addlestone Duke
1924   Northwood Mid-Surrey
1925   Wallington Northwood
1926   Mid-Surrey Dulwich
1927   Waddon Residents Northwood
1928   Chipstead Southern Railway (Raynes Park)
1929   Sheen Common Redhill
1930   Temple Balham
1931   Balham Kingston Canbury
1932   Croydon Kingston Canbury
1933   Temple Sutton
1934   Kingston Canbury Dulwich
1935   Shirley Park Croydon
1936   Priory Park Shirley Park
1937   Sheen Common Epsom
1938   Weybridge Recreation West Wimbledon
1939   Motspur Park Clapham Park
1940-44   No Competition  
1945   Redhill Motspur Park
1946   Croydon Magdalen Park
1947   Redhill Merton
1948   Redhill Southey
1949   Dulwich Harrodian
1950   Maiden & Coombe Ruskin
1951   Motspur Park City of London Police
1952   Old Coulsdon Motspur Park
1953   Mid-Surrey Dulwich Park
1954   Mid-Surrey Wallington
1955   Croydon Heathfield
1956   Gonville Redhill
1957   Wallington Wandgas
1958   Watchetts Battersea Fellowship
1959   Brightwell Epsom
1960   Croydon Guildford
1961   Temple Banstead
1962   Merton Park Balham
1963   Balham Heathfield
1964   Mid-Surrey Watneys
1965   Dulwich B.A.C.
1966   Esher Egham
1967   Dulwich Albury
1968   Merton Park Heathfield
1969   Old Coulsdon Bletchingley
1970   North Sheen Bletchingley
1971   Wimbledon Durnsford Temple
1972   Cranleigh Royal British Legion Woking Park
1973   West Wimbledon Woking Park
1974   Andre Croydon
1975   Temple Croydon
1976   Mid-Surrey South London
1977   Woking Park Astolat
1978   Wimbledon Dunsford British Aerospace
1979   Cranleigh R.B.L Croydon
1980   Old Dean Mid-Surrey
1981   Mid-Surrey North Sheen
1982   Old Dean British Aerospace
1983   South London Old Coulsdon
1984   Croydon Weybridge
1985   Woking Park Surbiton R.B.L
1986   Mid-Surrey Belmont
1987   Temple Mid-Surrey
1988   Croydon Croydon
1989   Old Coulsdon Mitcham
1990   Wimbledon Durnsford Old Coulsdon
1991   Cranleigh R.B.L Weybridge
1992   Wimbledon Durnsford Weybridge
1993   Mid-Surrey Cranleigh R.B.L
1994   Croydon West Wimbledon
1995   Shirley Park National Westminster Bank
1996   Croydon Woodbridge Hill
1997   Cranleigh RBL Mitcham
1998   Ember Egham
1999   Cranleigh RBL Old Coulsdon
2000   Cheam Fields Ottershaw
2001   Croydon Cheam Village
2002   Cranleigh RBL Croydon
2003   Cheam Village Croydon
2004   Woodbridge Hill Croydon
2005   Croydon Godalming
2006   Cheam Purley Bury
2007   Woodbridge Hill Epsom Park
2008   Croydon South London
2009   Sutton Egham
2010   Egham Egham
2011   Croydon North Sheen
2012   Wandilea Cranleigh
2013   Southey Weybridge
2014   Weybridge Milford
2015   North Sheen Purley Bury
2016   Wandilea Camberley
       
       
       
Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Surrey County Bowling Association