Area Three Division 5 Clubs

ASHTEAD (3-5) Private) Founded 1921  A# 30007

Green

Woodfield Lane, Ashtead KT21 2BJ  Tel: 01372 278331

Captain

John Wilmer Tel: 07886 460445

email: wilmerinbedrock@virginmedia.com

Hon. Sec.

Graham Law 22 Woodlands Way, Ashtead KT21 1LH

Tel: 01372 274539 Mb: 07778 18332 email: graham.law@dsl.pipex.com

Match Sec.

Richard Galpin  5 Claverton, Woodfield Lane, Ashtead KT21 2BJ

Tel: 01372 272060  email: ashteadbcmatchsec@gmail.com

BANSTEAD NEVILLE (3-5) (Private) Founded 1935  A# 30014

Green

Bowls Pavilion, Avenue Road, Banstead SM7 2PA

Captain

Ric Anthony  Tel: 01737 355895  email: ricandcarol57@gmail,com

Hon. Sec.

Brian Roberts 243 Aragon Road, Morden SM4 4PN

Tel: 077795 78766 email: brian1strebor@virginmedia.com

Match Sec.

Derek Monkhouse 42 Hillside, Banstead SM7 1HF

Tel: 01737 355710

BOOKHAM (3-5) (Private) Founded 1933  A# 30023

Green

Chrystie Recreation Ground, Dorking Road, Bookham KT23 4PA

Tel: 01372 450020

Captain

Chris Middleton  Tel: 01372 454107

Hon. Sec.

Tony Moore 5 Greenway, Bookham KT23 3PA

Tel: 01372 452665  email: bookhamtony1@btinternet.com

Match Sec.

Janice Begent 7 Springvale Close, Bookham KT23 4RD

Tel: 01372 453976  email: jdbegent@gmail.com

CARSHALTON (3-5) (Public) Founded 1926  A# 30037

Green

The Grove, High St, Carshalton SM5 3BB  Tel: 020 86475437

Captain

Paul Songer Tel: 020 8773 1672 email: paulsonger@outlook.com

Hon. Sec.

Colin Homes 52 Colston Avenue, Carshalton SM5 2NU

Tel: 020 8643 3853  email: colin.homes@mac.com

Match Sec.

Geoff Garland  18 Gordon Road, Carshalton SM5 3RE

Tel: 020 8647 0146

CARSHALTON BEECHES (3-5) (Private) Founded 1930  A# 30039

Green

61a Banstead Road South, Sutton SM2 5LH Tel: 020 8642 4729

Captain

David Jessup  Tel: 020 8647 6508

Hon. Sec.

Bill Heyes  27 Tangier Way, Burgh Heath KT20 5LZ

Tel: 01737 351848  Mb: 07772 244479 

email: s.heyes143@btinternet.com

Match Sec.

As Hon. Sec.

CHIPSTEAD (3-5) (Private) Founded 1910  A# 30054

Green

King Edwards Green, Elmore Road, Chipstead CR5 3SG

Tel; 01737 557119

Captain

Steve Sanderson Tel: 01737 831077  email: steve.sanderson@sky.com

Hon. Sec.

Allen Kellaway 39 Alcester Court, Alcester Road, Wallington SM6 8BD

Tel: 020 8395 9684  email: secretary@chipsteadbowls.co.uk

Match Sec.

Caroline East 4 Hollymead Road, Chipstead CR5 3LQ

Tel: 07772 511538 email: carolineeast8@virginmedia.com

 

EPSOM (3-5) (Private) Founded 1909  A# 30083

Green

Worple Road, Epsom KT18 5EW  Tel: 01372 726483

Captain

John Meningen Tel: 01372 270332

Hon. Sec.

David Ganney 42 Manor Drive, Epsom KT19 0ET

Tel: 020 8393 8361  email: broadview@btinternet.com

Match Sec.

Martin Harbottle 109 The Greenway, The The Wells, Epsom KT18 7HY

Tel: 01372 812931 email@ 109harbottle@sky.com

EPSOM COURT (3-5) (Public) Founded 1935  A# 30085

Green

Court Recreation Ground, Pound Lane, Epsom  KT19 8SB

Tel: 01372 749073

Captain

Doug Steel Tel: 01372 272101  email: helen_steel@msn.com

Hon. Sec.

Dave Ansell 140 Banstead Road South, Sutton SM2 5LJ

Tel: 020 8643 7280  email: valndave140@talktalk.net

Match Sec.

Dave Ansell 140 Banstead Road South, Sutton SM2 5LJ

Tel: 020 8643 7280  email: valndave140@talktalk.net

EPSOM PARK (3-5) (Public) Founded 1984  A# 30087

Green

Alexandra Park, Alexandra Road, Epsom

Captain

Chris Jones Tel: 078317 74868  email: chrisalpine91@aol.com

Hon. Sec.

Chris Daines 2 Chequers Court, Breach Lane, Walton on the Hill

KT20 7SW  Tel: 01737 812730  email: chrisdaines@btinternet.com

Match Sec.

Kathleen Haldin 44 Montrouge Crescent, Epsom Downs, KT17 3PF               Tel No. 01737 215072 haldinfamily@yahoo.co.uk

LEATHERHEAD (3-5) (Private) Founded 1908  A# 30133

Green

Fortyfoot Road, Leatherhead KT22 8RR Tel: 01372 379804

Captain

Brian Williams  Tel: 01372 377557

Hon. Sec.

Terry Dickenson 3 Raymead Close, Fetcham KT22 9LU

Tel: 01372 210960  Mb: 07743813036 

email: dickandesta@virginmedia.com

Match Sec.

Rob Corlett 2a Lavender Court, Lavender Close, Leatherhead KT22 8LE

Tel: 01372 374488  email: rob.corlett@btinternett.com

PURLEY (3-5) (Private) Founded 1905  A# 30190

Green

The Ridge, Purley CR8 3PF   Tel: 020 8660 0608

Captain

Tony Gallagher Tel: 07779 801949  email: tonygal1@sky.com

Hon. Sec.

Richard Carr, 7 The Maples, Banstead, SM7 3QZ

Tel: 01737 359877  email: rt.carr@ntlworld.com

Match Sec.

Ken Clark, 37 Hollymead, Chipstead, CR5 3LQ

Tel: 01737 552790 email: kenclark@talktalk.net

SUTTON (3-5) (Private) Founded 1928  A# 30232

Green

Dorset Road, Belmont, Sutton SM2 6JA  Tel: 020 8642 8136

or 020 8661 9855

Captain

David Goldberg Tel: 020 863 0687  email: davidjongoldberg@gmail.com

Hon. Sec.

Alan Butler 49 Hillview Rd. Sutton SM1 3NS  Tel: 020 8715 3308

email: alanbutler@blueyonder.co.uk

Match Sec.

Mike Colvin 17 Balmoral Way, Belmont SM2 6PD

Tel: 020 8401 2428  email: mjcolvin@blueyonder.co.uk

WALLINGTON (3-5) (Private) Founded 1920  A# 30241

Green

13 Grosvenor Road, Wallington SM6 0EN  Tel: 020 8647 3263

Captain

Keith Woods  Tel: 020 8641 6413

Hon. Sec.

Ron Cain Flat D, 117 Woodcote Rd. Wallington SM6 0GJ

Tel: 0208 669 0899   email: trainmad62@gmail.com

Match Sec.

Geoff Farnish 4 Paston Close, Wallington SM6 7ED Tel: 020 8395 3910

 

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Surrey County Bowling Association