Area 1 Div One and Two - 2 Wood Singles

Area 1 - Two Wood Competition 2018

 

PLEASE ATTEND BY 09:30AM AND REPORT TO RICHARD TURNER, AREA 1 COMPETITION SECRETARY

 

AREA 1  - DIVISIONS 1 and 2

 

10:00am at Shirley Park
on 10th June

10:00am at Shirley Park
on 10th June

10:00am at Shirley Park
on 10th June

10:00am at Shirley Park
on 10th June

AREA FINAL

Quarter Finals

 
 

 

 

R3

Don Davies 120 Rose Hill

 

John Southwell 254 Belmont

 

John Southwell 254 Belmont

 

John Southwell 254 Belmont

1A

 

 

John Southwell 254 Belmont 

 

 

 

 

 

 

R3

John Southwell 254 Belmont

 

 

 

 

 

 

R4

Teoman Tomriz
118 Rose Hill

 

Paul Grant
231 Croydon

 

 

 

 

 

 

R4

Paul Grant
231 Croydon

 

 

 

 

 

 

R5

Richard Corne
228 Croydon

 

Richard Corne
228 Croydon

 

Richard Corne
228 Croydon

 

 

 

 

 

 

R5

Steve Wimpenny
103 Heathfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

R6

Keith Jackson
117 Rose Hill

 

Roy Bylett
260 Streatham Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

R6

Roy Bylett
260 Streatham Park

 

 

 

 

R1

Khan Gause 230 Croydon

R6

Neil Winter 150 Wimb Park

 

Neil Winter 150 Wimb Park

 

Ron Hackney
209 Southwark Sports

 

Arthur Young
261 Streatham Park

 

R1

Neil Winter 150 Wimb Park

 

 

 

R6

John Sinnott
219 Temple

 

 

 

 

 

 

R1

Peter Pring Jnr
245 Shirley Park

 

Ron Hackney
209 Southwark Sports

 

 

 

 

 

 

R1

Ron Hackney
209 Southwark Sports
w/o

 

 

 

 

 

 

R2

John Farrell
252 Belmont

 

John Melham
122 Rose Hill

 

Arthur Young
261 Streatham Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

R2

John Melham
122 Rose Hill
w/o

 

 

 

 

 

 

R3

Nigel Findley
235 Croydon

 

Arthur Young
261 Streatham Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

R3

Arthur Young
261 Streatham Park

 

 

 

 

R2

Tim Norvell 229 Croydon

R5

Mark Eley 257 Stret Park

 

Mark Eley 257 Stret Park

 

Mark Eley 257 Stret Park

 

Mark Eley 257 Streatham Park

1B

 

 

Russell Stanley
250 Belmont 

 

R2

Mark Eley 257 Stret Park

 

 

 

R5

Geoff Dunning
204 Ashburton Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

R4

Luke Griffin
234 Croydon

 

Luke Griffin
234 Croydon

 

 

 

 

 

 

R4

Chris Burke
139 South London

 

 

 

 

 

 

R5

Mark Quigley
222 Temple

 

Finlay Morton
256 Streatham Park

 

Finlay Morton
256 Streatham Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

R5

Finlay Morton
256 Streatham Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

R6

Steve Ward
106 Heathfield
w/o

 

Steve Ward
106 Heathfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

R6

Michael Byrne
263 Streatham Park 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

R1

Richard Foot
128 Bollingbroke
w/o

 

Richard Foot
128 Bollingbroke

 

BYE

 

Russell Stanley
250 Belmont

 

 

 

 

 

 

R1

Don Leach
246 Belmont

 

 

 

 

 

 

R2

Martin Byrne
259 Streatham park

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

R2

Eddie Kavanagh
141 South London

 

 

 

 

 

 

R3

Andy Green
239 Croydon

 

Russell Stanley
250 Belmont

 

Russell Stanley
250 Belmont

 

 

 

 

 

 

R3

Russell Stanley
250 Belmont

 

 

 

 

 

 

R4

Dave Pullen
264 Croydon MO's

 

Dave Pullen
264 Croydon MO's

 

 

 

 

 

 

R4

John Allan
258 Streatham Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Surrey County Bowling Association