Area Four - 2 Wood

The Two Wood Area 4 Competition will be played

0n Sunday 4th June 2017

 

Venue: Milford B.C. Chapel Lane Milford Post Code GU8 5HB

 

Players MUST register before 9.30 am on the day

The draw will then be made with play starting at 10.00 am

 

AREA 4 - TWO WOOD SINGLES

 

List of Registered Players

 

1. Andy Palmer

Bramley

2. Andrew Salvador

Bramley

3. Mick Carpenter

Bramley

4. Gary Clark

Camberley

5. David McCullum

Camberley

6. Trevor Prentice

Camberley

7. James Shillingford

Camberley

8. John Steer

Camberley

9. Keith Wilson

Camberley

10. Richard Worrall

Camberley

11. Nick Hardy

Camberley

12. Malcolm Rivers

Chertsey

13. Ian Dixon

Cranleigh

14. Oliver Dixon

Cranleigh

15. Rod Warriner

Cranleigh

16. Sean Gingell

Egham

17. Mike Rejman

Farnham

18. Alan Byrd

Farnham

19. Barry Fairhurst

Farnham

20. Terry Cull

Farnham

21. Geoff Middleton

Godalming & Farncombe

22. Graham Robinson

Godalming & Farncombe

23. Bernie Gray

Godalming & Farncombe

24. Stuart Young

Godalming & Farncombe

25. Dennis Knight

Godalming & Farncombe

26. Alex Neil

Godalming & Farncombe

27. 

Godalming & Farncombe

28. Michele Bruno

Knaphill

29. David Harding

Knaphill

30. Howard Quinnell

Knaphill

31. Robin Street

Knaphill

32. Alan Bennett

Knaphill

33. Andrew Boarer

Mayford Hall

34. Rodney Morrison

Merrow Village

35. Charlie Spear

Milford

36. Nigel Whiteman

Milford

37. Jake Clarke

Mytchett

38. Charlie Pearson

Mytchett

39. Bernie Pederson

Mytchett

40. Callum Sharp

Old Dean

41. Anthony Reynolds

Old Dean

42. J Clawson

Old Dean

43. R Webb

Old Dean

44. Connor Hayes

Old Dean

45. Barry Kavanagh

Old Dean

46. Jim Smith

Old Dean

47. Alan Auton

Old Dean

48. Ben Chadwick

Stoke Park

49. Mark Jones

West End

49. Mark Dunn

West End

50. P Baxter

West End

51. Andrew Newall

Woking Park

52.Bob Killick

Woodbridge Hill

53. Graham Maull

Woodbridge Hill

54. Steve Paice

Woodbridge Hill

55. Stef Ponsillo

Woodbridge Hill

56. Ian Jones

Woodbridge Hill

 

    

Area 4 Two Wood Singles - 4th June 2017 at Milford Bowls Club.

 

Catering and Playing Arrangements.

 

Catering Arrangements:

 

On arrival:

Bacon or Sausage Bap; Tea of Coffee                                       £2.00

(available all day)

Lunch:

Lasagna, Garlic Bread, Salad.                                                  £4.50

Ploughman’s                                                                          £4.50

Apple Crumble and Custard                                                     £2.50

(order lunch on arrival)

Choc Ice Cream                                                                      £0.50

Afternoon:

Cake and Tea/Coffee                                                               £0.50

 

Bar open from 12.00 noon.

 

Playing Arrangements:

 

Competitors who are listed as entered MUST register before 9.30 am.

The draw will be made at 9.35 am.

Play will commence at 10.00 am

 

The Surrey Umpire Coordinator Ken Bickley was unable to provide any markers for this Competition.

Competitors will be asked to mark as follows.

This last six competitors out of the draw will mark the first six games.

After the first session the losers on each rink will mark the next game on that rink.

However if any competitor can bring a marker with them they will not be required to mark.

 

The matches will consist of 21 ends. Players are asked to stop playing when one player cannot mathematically win.

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Surrey County Bowling Association